2012-13 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
Ehab Abutaleb Sprints Freshman - / -
Yao Adantor Throws Junior Laurel, Md. / Reservoir/Morgan St./Maryland
Jake Albino Distance Junior Hampton, N.Y. / Minisink Valley
Pat Anske Distance Freshman Sykesville, Md. / Century
Kyle Baker Sprints Junior Bowie, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Pat Balderson Sprints Junior Mount Airy, Md. / Linganore
James Beacham Distance Sophomore Westminster, Md. / Westminster
Ben Bemis Distance Sophomore Monkton, Md. / Hereford
Ellington Cathan Mid-Distance Freshman - / Centennial
Niko Coaxum Sprints Freshman Suitland, Md. / Largo
Sean Cooper Sprints/Jumps Senior Waldorf, Md. / North Point/Delaware St.
TJ Cowing Distance Senior Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park
Tyler Cuomo Sprints Senior Perry Hall, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Vinny DiSalvo Distance Junior Washingtoville, N.Y. / Washingtonville
Mo Drammeh Jumps Junior Frederick, Md. / Thomas Johnson
Nnamdi Edokobi Throws Sophomore Rockville, Md. / Richard Montgomery
Tom Eldridge Distance Junior Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Austin Hayslett Distance Freshman Mount Airy, Md. / Urbana
Zach Hopkins Distance Freshman Westminster, Md. / Winters Mill
Noah Hutton Mid-Distance   Bel Air, Md. / -
Nick Johnson Distance Freshman Olney, Md. / Sherwood
Andrew Keresztes Distance Freshman Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Port Jefferson
Sean Kshimetski Pole Vault Senior Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Dennison Long Sprints Senior Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/FIU
Joshua Mayne Throws Senior New Market, Md. / Linganore
Cameron McDearmon Throws Sr. Owings Mills, Md. / Franklin
Brandan McGee Distance Junior Hiram, Ohio / Crestwood
Michael McLendon Sprints Senior Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/ UMES
Sha-Kim Myers Mid-Distance Junior Brooklyn, N.Y. / Science Skills Center
Shioma Obemeata Jumps Senior New Rochelle, N.Y. / Iona Preparatory/St. Francis College
Hassan Omar Distance Freshman Frederick, Md. / Thomas Johnson
Randolph Patrice Sprints Sophomore - / -
Ben Pickett Distance Freshman Abington, Md. / John Carroll
Trae Proctor Sprints/Hurdles Senior Brandywine, Md. / Thomas Stone
Vincent Rentzsch Throws Freshman Oranienburg, Germany / -
John Rybak Multi's Junior Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Eric Schuler Distance Sophomore Columbia, MD. / Reservoir
Redatu Semeon Distance Freshman Waldorf, Md. / Thomas Stone
Thor Serafenas Throws Sophomore Olney, Md. / Good Counsel/Clemson
Andrew Smith Distance Junior Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Ray Stinsman III Throws Junior Mt. Laurel, N.Y. / Lenape
Liam Stott Pole Vault Junior Carrboro, N.C. / Chapel Hill
Dosu Teyibo Sprints Junior Silver Spring, Md. / Barrie