UMBC

 

2011 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jake Albino Distance Fr. 6-1 155 Hampton, N.Y. / Minisink Valley
Kyle Baker Sprints Fr. 5-6 150 Bowie, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Pat Balderson Sprints So. 5-7 160 Mount Airy, Md. / Linganore
Sam Boimov Distance Sr. 5-8 150 Montgomery Village, Md. / Gaithersburg/Salisbury
Chris Bowie Distance Sr. 5-8 141 Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Robbie Brehm Pole Vault Fr. 6-0 170 Sandy Spring, Md. / Sherwood
Aaron Brooks Throws Jr. 5-8 220 Upper Marlboro, Md. / Dematha
Keith Brown Sprints/Hurdles Sr. 5-9 170 Columbia, Md. / McDonough
Michael Christmas Mid. Distance Sr. 6-3 143 Invercargill, New Zealand / James Hargest College
Sean Cooper Jumps So. 5-10 145 Waldorf, Md. / North Point/ Delaware St.
TJ Cowing Distance So. 5-11 155 Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park
Tyler Cuomo Sprints Jr. 5-11 155 Perry Hall, Md. / Arch Bishop Curley
Josh Day Distance So. 5-9 142 Fort Meade, Md. / Meade
Dominic Devaud Multi's Sr. 6-2 185 Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Vinny Di Salvo Distance Fr. 5-9 135 Washingtonville, N.Y. / Washingtonville
Mo Drammeh Jumps Fr. 5-11 155 Frederick, Md. / Thomas Johnson
Tommy Eldridge Distance Fr. 5-9 140 Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Nicolas Escobar Distance Fr. 6-0 140 Derwood, Md. / Magruder
Patrick Hairfield Mid-Distance Jr. 5-9 135 Abington, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Joshua Hewitson Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 155 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Roy Jones Mid-Distance Jr. 6-6 175 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Tim Jones Mid-Distance Jr. 6-6 180 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Jackson Jordan Sprints Fr. 6-0 185 Ellicott City, Md. / Mt. Hebron
Sean Kshimetski Pole Vault So. 5-7 135 Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Joshua Mayne Throws Jr. 6-2 240 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Cameron McDearmon Throws So. 6-4 250 Owings Mills, Md. / Franklin
Brandon McGee Distance Fr. 5-10 150 Hiram, Ohio / Crestwood
Michael McLendon Sprints So. 5-9 153 Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/UMES
Sha-Kim Myers Mid-Distance So. 5-10 158 Brooklyn, N.Y. / Science Skills Center
T.J. Myers Distance So. 6-0 155 Severna Park, Md. / Chesapeake
Martin Nevarez Pole Vault Fr. 5-11 178 Casa Grande, Ariz. / Central Arizona College
Shioma Obemeata Jumps So. 6-5 185 New Rochelle, N.Y. / Iona Preparatory/St. Francis College
Keith Onto Multi's Sr. 6-4 190 Point Pleasure, N.J. / Point Pleasant Boro/St. Francis (PA)
Arjun Pradeep Sprints Jr. 6-2 170 Ellicott City, Md. / Mount Hebron
Trae Proctor Sprints/Hurdles So. 6-2 175 Brandywine, Md. / Thomas Stone
Andrew Smith Distance Fr. 6-0 150 Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Chris Snyder Mid. Distance Sr. 5-11 160 McConnellsburg, Pa. / McConnellsburg
Ray Stinsman III Throws Fr. 5-10 248 Mt. Laurel, N.J. / Lenape
Liam Stott Distance Fr. 6-1 165 Carrboro, N.C. / Chapel Hill
Dosu Teyibo Sprints Fr. 5-11 160 Silver Spring, Md. / Barrie
Sam Wilson Pole Vault Sr. 6-0 167 Davidsonville, Md. / South River
Eric Wood Distance Fr. 5-9 140 Salisbury, Md. / Parkside

View: Mobile | Desktop