2010 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Tim Anderson full bio 19 Tim Anderson A SR 6-3 230 Catonsville, MD / Mount St. Joseph
Bobby Atwell full bio 2 Bobby Atwell M SR 6-1 215 Dunkirk, MD / Southern
Benin Bembry full bio 45 Benin Bembry A JR 5-8 205 Ellicott City, MD / Phelps School
Dave Brown full bio 27 Dave Brown A/M FR 5-8 165 Coopersburg, PA / The Hill School
Michael Bryan full bio 12 Michael Bryan M SR 5-8 170 Reisterstown, MD / Calvert Hall
Michael Camardo full bio 49 Michael Camardo M SR 6-0 190 Altamont, NY / Guilderland
Adam Cohen full bio 14 Adam Cohen G FR 5-7 170 Arnold, MD / Severn
Maxx Davis full bio 11 Maxx Davis M SR 5-10 170 Baltimore, MD / Friends
Lance Diamond full bio 22 Lance Diamond M SR 6-0 195 Emphrata, PA / Lancaster Country Day
Nick Doub full bio 35 Nick Doub M FR 5-10 170 Annapolis, MD / St. Mary's
Tim Eagen full bio 17 Tim Eagen D SR 6-3 220 Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Sam Eitel full bio 32 Sam Eitel LSM SR 5-11 225 Ocean City, MD / Mount St. Joseph
Matt Gregoire full bio 46 Matt Gregoire A FR 6-2 180 Crofton, MD / South River
Jamie Grimm full bio 37 Jamie Grimm LSM FR 5-9 200 Black River, NY / Carthage
Rob Grimm full bio 5 Rob Grimm A/M SO 5-8 170 Black River, NY / Carthage
Riley Hanson full bio 33 Riley Hanson D FR 6-1 185 Annapolis, MD / The Salisbury School
J.D. Harkey full bio 38 J.D. Harkey M JR 5-10 180 Purcellville, VA / Loudoun Valley
Matt Holman full bio 10 Matt Holman G SO 6-0 180 Baltimore, MD / Gilman
Scott Hopmann full bio 42 Scott Hopmann M FR 5-11 170 Annapolis, MD / St. Mary's
Jospeh Impallaria full bio 28 Jospeh Impallaria M FR 5-8 175 Lutherville, MD / Calvert Hall
Chris Jones full bio 36 Chris Jones A SR 6-0 180 Martinsville, NJ / Bridgewater-Raritan
Scott Jones full bio 18 Scott Jones A FR 6-4 225 Port Moody, British Columbia / Terry Fox
Jamie Kimbles full bio 7 Jamie Kimbles M JR 5-10 165 Centreville, MD / Queen Anne's
Kevin Kohri full bio 41 Kevin Kohri Goal SR 5-8 170 Sykesville, MD / Century
Matt Kresse full bio 8 Matt Kresse D SR 6-3 220 Setauket, NY / Ward Melville
Casey Lasda full bio 26 Casey Lasda A/M FR 5-9 170 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
Matt Latham full bio 39 Matt Latham A SR 6-0 190 Eldersburg, MD / Liberty
Neil Lewnes full bio 34 Neil Lewnes M FR 5-8 160 Arnold, MD / St. Mary's
Joe Lustgarten full bio 13 Joe Lustgarten A FR 5-10 150 Wading River, NY / Shoreham-Wading River
Rich May full bio 9 Rich May A/M SO 6-0 190 Annapolis, MD / Archbishop Spalding
Brian McCullough full bio 44 Brian McCullough G SO 5-7 175 Garden City, NY / Garden City
Sam McKelvey full bio 30 Sam McKelvey D FR 6-0 185 Davidsonville, MD / South River
Ethan Murphy full bio 48 Ethan Murphy D/LSM FR 6-0 180 West Seneca, NY / West Seneca East
Lance Ophof full bio 23 Lance Ophof LSM SR 6-3 205 Alexandria, VA / Mount Vernon
Jordan Pierce full bio 43 Jordan Pierce M SR 5-8 165 Glen Burnie, MD / Mount St. Joseph
Joey Placek full bio 40 Joey Placek A/M FR 5-10 180 Laurel, MD / Atholton
Justin Radebaugh full bio 4 Justin Radebaugh M SO 6-0 190 Lutherville, MD / Boys' Latin
Shane Ryznar full bio 16 Shane Ryznar A SO 6-3 190 Crofton, MD / DeMatha
Brian Schneider full bio 31 Brian Schneider D SR 6-2 195 Ambler, PA / Hatboro-Horsham
Tim Shaeffer full bio 3 Tim Shaeffer D/LSM SO 6-0 195 Annapolis, MD / Annapolis
Ryan Shields full bio 29 Ryan Shields M JR 5-11 185 Grasonville, MD / Kent Island
Tomy Spada full bio 25 Tomy Spada M FR 5-11 170 Kingston, NY / Saugerties
David Stock full bio 21 David Stock D JR 6-0 175 Lancaster, PA / Manheim Township
Bobby Stockton full bio 24 Bobby Stockton M JR 6-2 195 Ponte Vedra, FL / Nease
Aaron Verardi full bio 6 Aaron Verardi D SO 6-0 205 Lutherville, MD / Boys' Latin
Kyle Wimer full bio 20 Kyle Wimer M SR 6-0 175 Lancaster, PA / Hempfield
Lucas Wood full bio 47 Lucas Wood D FR 6-2 190 Columbus, OH / Worthington-Kilbourne
Jack Zimmerman full bio 50 Jack Zimmerman M FR 5-11 175 Towson, MD / Boys' Latin