UMBC

 

2010 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
19 Tim Anderson A SR 6-3 230 Catonsville, MD / Mount St. Joseph
2 Bobby Atwell M SR 6-1 215 Dunkirk, MD / Southern
45 Benin Bembry A JR 5-8 205 Ellicott City, MD / Phelps School
27 Dave Brown A/M FR 5-8 165 Coopersburg, PA / The Hill School
12 Michael Bryan M SR 5-8 170 Reisterstown, MD / Calvert Hall
49 Michael Camardo M SR 6-0 190 Altamont, NY / Guilderland
14 Adam Cohen G FR 5-7 170 Arnold, MD / Severn
11 Maxx Davis M SR 5-10 170 Baltimore, MD / Friends
22 Lance Diamond M SR 6-0 195 Emphrata, PA / Lancaster Country Day
35 Nick Doub M FR 5-10 170 Annapolis, MD / St. Mary's
17 Tim Eagen D SR 6-3 220 Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
32 Sam Eitel LSM SR 5-11 225 Ocean City, MD / Mount St. Joseph
46 Matt Gregoire A FR 6-2 180 Crofton, MD / South River
37 Jamie Grimm LSM FR 5-9 200 Black River, NY / Carthage
5 Rob Grimm A/M SO 5-8 170 Black River, NY / Carthage
33 Riley Hanson D FR 6-1 185 Annapolis, MD / The Salisbury School
38 J.D. Harkey M JR 5-10 180 Purcellville, VA / Loudoun Valley
10 Matt Holman G SO 6-0 180 Baltimore, MD / Gilman
42 Scott Hopmann M FR 5-11 170 Annapolis, MD / St. Mary's
28 Jospeh Impallaria M FR 5-8 175 Lutherville, MD / Calvert Hall
36 Chris Jones A SR 6-0 180 Martinsville, NJ / Bridgewater-Raritan
18 Scott Jones A FR 6-4 225 Port Moody, British Columbia / Terry Fox
7 Jamie Kimbles M JR 5-10 165 Centreville, MD / Queen Anne's
41 Kevin Kohri Goal SR 5-8 170 Sykesville, MD / Century
8 Matt Kresse D SR 6-3 220 Setauket, NY / Ward Melville
26 Casey Lasda A/M FR 5-9 170 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
39 Matt Latham A SR 6-0 190 Eldersburg, MD / Liberty
34 Neil Lewnes M FR 5-8 160 Arnold, MD / St. Mary's
13 Joe Lustgarten A FR 5-10 150 Wading River, NY / Shoreham-Wading River
9 Rich May A/M SO 6-0 190 Annapolis, MD / Archbishop Spalding
44 Brian McCullough G SO 5-7 175 Garden City, NY / Garden City
30 Sam McKelvey D FR 6-0 185 Davidsonville, MD / South River
48 Ethan Murphy D/LSM FR 6-0 180 West Seneca, NY / West Seneca East
23 Lance Ophof LSM SR 6-3 205 Alexandria, VA / Mount Vernon
43 Jordan Pierce M SR 5-8 165 Glen Burnie, MD / Mount St. Joseph
40 Joey Placek A/M FR 5-10 180 Laurel, MD / Atholton
4 Justin Radebaugh M SO 6-0 190 Lutherville, MD / Boys' Latin
16 Shane Ryznar A SO 6-3 190 Crofton, MD / DeMatha
31 Brian Schneider D SR 6-2 195 Ambler, PA / Hatboro-Horsham
3 Tim Shaeffer D/LSM SO 6-0 195 Annapolis, MD / Annapolis
29 Ryan Shields M JR 5-11 185 Grasonville, MD / Kent Island
25 Tomy Spada M FR 5-11 170 Kingston, NY / Saugerties
21 David Stock D JR 6-0 175 Lancaster, PA / Manheim Township
24 Bobby Stockton M JR 6-2 195 Ponte Vedra, FL / Nease
6 Aaron Verardi D SO 6-0 205 Lutherville, MD / Boys' Latin
20 Kyle Wimer M SR 6-0 175 Lancaster, PA / Hempfield
47 Lucas Wood D FR 6-2 190 Columbus, OH / Worthington-Kilbourne
50 Jack Zimmerman M FR 5-11 175 Towson, MD / Boys' Latin

View: Mobile | Desktop